top of page

Daily Schedule

MONDAY, JULY 31 (Veteran's Day)
 

Veterans Free with Proper ID

8:00 AM:  Jr. Fair Swine Show-Show Arena

8:30 AM:  Horse and Pony English Show-Horse Arena

9:00 AM:  Jr. Fair Rabbit Show-Open Sheep Barn

12:00-4:00 PM:  Veterans Displays and Music-Pavilion

2:00 PM: Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

4:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling - Pavilion

4:00 PM-9:00 PM:  Free Outdoor Show-Commercial Building

4:30 PM:   Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

5:00 PM: Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

6:00 PM:  Ohio Falconry Association (live birds)-Commercial Building

6:00 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

6:00 PM:  Opening Ceremonies-Pavilion

6:30 PM:  Prince and Princess Contest-Pavilion

7:00 PM:  Royal Court Contest-Pavilion

7:00 PM: Motocross - Grandstand

7:00 PM: 9:29 Experience (Band) - Bldg. #22 Porch

7:00 PM:  Dog Showcase-Show Arena

7:30 PM:  Outdoor First Aid & CPR (hands on)-Commercial Building

8:00 PM:  Fair Parade -Grounds

8:00 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

8:30 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggler - Pavilion

Tuesday, AUGUST 1 (Sr. Citizen Day)

SR. CITIZENS 65 AND OLDER ARE FREE ALL DAY.

7:30 AM:  Outstanding High School Seniors 4-H Breakfast - Pavilion

8:30 AM:  Open Class Beef Show-Show Arena

9:00 AM: Horse and Pony Western Show - Horse Arena

9:00 AM:  Open Class Rabbit Show-Rabbit Barn

10:00 AM: Jr. Fair Pygmy Goat Show--Open Sheep Arena

11 AM-3 PM:  Sr. Citizen Activities - Pavilion

1:00 PM: Draft Horse/Pony Halter Show - Show Arena

2:00 PM: Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

4:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling - Pavilion

4:00 PM-9:00 PM:  Free Outdoor Show-Commercial Building

4:30 PM:   Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

4:30 PM:  Medina County Parks (live animals)-Commercial Building

5:00 PM:  Jr. Fair Sheep Show- Show Arena

5:00 PM: Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

6:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

6:00 PM:  Kid's Waterfowl & Calling Seminar-Commercial Building

6:30 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

7:00 PM: Autocross - Grandstand

7:00 PM: Back Alley Relics (Band) - Bldg. #22 Porch

8:00 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

8:00 PM:  The Cover Band - Pavilion

Wednesday, AUGUST 2 (Kid's Day)

Youth Day.  Youth 11 and under are Free until 5:00 p.m.

8:00 AM:  Jr. Fair Horse and Pony Walk/Trot-Horse Arena

8:30 AM:  Jr. Fair Market Poultry Show-Swine Arena

8:30 AM: Jr. & Open Class Dairy Show/Showmanship-Show Arena

9:00 AM:  Open Class Sheep Show-Open Sheep Arena

11:00 AM: 4-H Project Awards-Pavilion

12:00 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

12:30 PM:  Jr. Fair Beef Breeding/Showmanship Show-Show Arena

1:00 PM: Whiz Bang Science Show-Pavilion

2:00 PM: Michael Goudeau, Juggler-Pavilion

2:30 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

3:00 PM:  Whiz Bang Science Show-Pavilion

4:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling - Pavilion

4:00 PM-9:00 PM:  Free Outdoor Show-Commercial Building

4:30 PM:   Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

4:30 PM:  Dog Training Tips/Waterfowl Seminar-Commercial Building

5:00 PM:  Whiz Bang Science Show-Pavilion

5:30 PM: Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

6:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

6:00 PM:  Ohio School of Falconry Demo (live birds)-Commercial Building

6:30 PM:  Jr. Fair Market Beef/Beef Feeder Show-Show Arena

7:00 PM: Rough Truck Contest - Grandstand

7:00 PM: SOBOS (Band) - Bldg. #22 Porch

8:00 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

8:00 PM:  Karissa Ella Band-Pavilion

Thursday, August 3 (Western Day)

8:30 AM:  Jr. Fair Dairy Beef Show-Show Arena

8:30 AM: Jr. Fair Exhibition Poultry/Showmanship-Swine Arena

9:00 AM:  Stalled Draft Horse/Pony Hitch Show-Horse Arena 

9:00 AM: Open Class Meat Goats-Open Sheep Barn

10:00 AM:  Horse and Pony Grooming-Horse Arena

11:00 AM: Jr. Fair Draft Horse Classes - Horse Arena

12:00-3:00 PM:  Honors Band/Choir/Orchestra-Pavilion

1:00 PM:  Horse & Pony Jumping & Gymkhana-Horse Arena

2:00 PM: Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

3:00 PM:  Jr. Fair Market/Non-Dairy Goat Show-Show Arena

4:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling - Pavilion

4:00 PM-9:00 PM:  Free Outdoor Show-Commercial Building

4:30 PM:   Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

4:30 PM:  Medina County Parks (live animals)-Commercial Building

5:00 PM: Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

6:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

6:00 PM:  Bakery Auction-Building # 22

6:00 PM:  Medina Raptor Center  (live animals)-Commercial Building

6:30 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

7:00 PM: Buckin Ohio Bull Riding - Grandstand

7:30 PM: Jr. Fair Dog Agility Show-Show Arena

8:00 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

8:00 PM:  Medina Squares-Building # 22

Friday, August 4 (Heritage Day)

8:30 AM:  Jr. Fair & Open Class Dairy Show-Show Arena

9:00 AM: Horse and Pony Dressage Show - Horse Arena

9:00 AM:  Jr. Fair Dairy Goat Show-Swine Arena

9:00 AM: Open Draft Horse/Draft Pony Hitch Show-Grandstand

10:00-3:00 PM:  Spinners & Weavers Demo-Open Sheep Barn

12:00-6:00 PM:  Grade Money

1:00 PM: Open Class Beef Show - Show Arena

1:00-7:00 PM:  Historical Displays & Crafters-Building # 22

1:00 PM:  Sheriff's Office K-9/SWAT Demo-Pavilion

2:00 PM: Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

2:00 PM:  Poultry Agility-Barn # 35

3:00 PM:  Horse & Pony Championship-Horse Arena

4:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling - Pavilion

4:00 PM-9:00 PM:  Free Outdoor Show-Commercial Building

4:30 PM:   Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

4:30 PM:  Outdoor Survival Techniques & Demo-Commercial Building

5:00 PM: Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

6:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

6:00 PM:  Jr. Fair Livestock Sale (Poultry & Rabbits)-Show Arena

6:00 PM:  Medina Raptor Center (live birds)-Commercial Building

6:30 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

7:00 PM: Demo Derby - Grandstand

7:00 PM: Dogwood Rockers (Band) - Bldg. #22 Porch

7:30 PM:  Kids Waterfowl & Calling Seminar-Commercial Building

8:00 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

8:00 PM:  The Diamond Project - Pavilion

Saturday, August 5 (Corporate Day)

9:00 AM: Jr. Fair Livestock Sale (starts with goats)-Show Arena

10:00 AM:  Alumni Horse Show-Horse Arena

10:00 AM: Kiddie Tractor Pull-Pavilion

12:00-6:00 PM:  Grade Money-Fair Office

12:00 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

1:00 PM:  Whiz Bang Science Show-Pavilion

2:00 PM:  Westfield Trailblazers 4-H Fun Show-Horse Arena

2:00 PM: Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

2:00-5:00 PM:  Medina Treasures Show-Building # 22

2:30 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

3:00 PM:  Whiz Bang Science Show-Pavilion

4:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling - Pavilion

4:00 PM-9:00 PM:  Free Outdoor Show-Commercial Building

4:30 PM:   Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

4:30 PM:  Ohio Falconry Assoc. (live birds)-Commercial Building

5:00 PM:  Whiz Bang Science Show-Pavilion

6:00 PM: Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

6:00 PM:  Outdoor First Aid & CPR-Commercial Building

7:00 PM: OSTPA Tractor/Truck Pull - Grandstand

7:00 PM: Cookin Country (Band) - Bldg. #22 Porch

8:00 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

8:00 PM:  Legendz Experience- Pavilion

Sunday, August 6 (First Responder's Day)

First Responder' Day.  Medina County First Responders free with ID

Sensory Day.  Lights & Loud Music off from 12:00-2:00 p.m.

6:00 AM:  Livestock Sale Animals released

9:00 AM: Mini Horse Show- Horse Arena

10:00 AM:  Fair Friends Show-Open Sheep Arena

10:00 AM: Farm Tractor Pull-Pavilion

10:30 AM:  Worship Service - Pavilion

12:00-6:00 PM:  Grade Money-Fair Office

1:00 PM: Ohio State Armwrestling-Pavilion

2:00 PM:  Basketball Free Throw Contest-Pepsi Building

2:00 PM: Cracker Jack Circus Show - Entertainment Tent

3:00 PM:  Battle of the Bands-Grandstand

4:00 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling - Pavilion

4:30 PM:   Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

6:00 PM: Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

6:30 PM:  Cracker Jack Circus Show-Entertainment Tent

7:30 PM:  Michael Goudeau, Juggling-Pavilion

8:00 PM:  Exhibits Released

10:00 PM:  Fireworks-Grandstand

Join our mailing list for all the latest updates & lineup changes.
We’ll see you at the fair!

cow_edited.png

Thanks for submitting!

bottom of page